Master of Business Administration in Tourism - List of subjects
Master of Business Administration in Management - List of subjects
Master of Business Administration in Finance - List of subjects
Duration and Mode of Law Master Program:
Rule of accepting the examination in the English language - test type - C is a candidate who is eligible to qualify for English language B2 level certification certificate, as well as candidate who has completed a full or incomplete course in English And / or in the US).
The Master of Law Program aims to provide students with deep and systemic knowledge:
Private, public or criminal law and comparative law studies;
Basic peculiarities of national and foreign legal systems, law theories, institutions, material and procedural norms, general principles, values ​​and values.
Eligibility Qualification: Master of Law - List of subjects
Duration and Approval of Masters in Food Safety:
Method of acceptance: Diploma and equivalent person and Bachelor's graduate who has passed unified National Graduate Exams and has passed Master Degree / Interview in a Teaching University. The exception to the general rule of enrollment in "Tbilisi Teaching University" is permissible only in case of law. The specialization of food safety is enhanced in the Masters Program according to the rules of acceptance in the TAU MA. Examinations / interviews will be conducted by the Faculty of Masters Degree Programs
Additional Requirements: Those who want to study the program for which Georgian is not a native language shall be required a certified copy of the certification certificate of Georgian language. In case of competition on the master's degree program will be transferred in accordance with the rules regulating the curriculum in the university.