1. Application form (attached)
2. A valid international Passport
3. Diploma (transcripts or diploma supplement) or school leaver certificate with transcripts
4 photographs (3,5 cm * 4,5 cm)
5. CV
Application form filled in all required fields in the form and send all the documents to the e-mail:
Step 2: Admission and place confirmation:
On successful submission of the above mentioned documents to the university email a provisional admission confirmation letter with a confirmation to transfer 50% of the tuition fee to the University Bank account is offered.
On confirmation of payment of 50% of tuition fee to the University bank Account either by the student or by the representative an invitation letter for study shall be issued in the name of the student and sent in original to him/her or the representative. This payment secures a place for the candidate in the chosen course provided he arrives in the territory of Georgia before the deadline of admission.
Step 3: VISA
On successful receipt of the invitation the student must apply to the Embassy of Georgia in his/her country for obtaining a student visa with all the necessary documents. List of documents required and other formalities details can be obtained from the website of the Embassy of Georgia in the particular country of application.
On arrival at an airport in Georgia the student shall be met by one of the University representative and assisted in the transfer to the University campus/hostel.
Step 5: Additional Enrollment Procedures
After the arrival of the student his/her documents will be sent to the legal entity of public law – National Centre for Education Quality Enhancement – After the approval of the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia with a special order issued a candidate is granted permission to start classes in Tbilisi Teaching University (TU).
Contact Persons: